ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORAL PAVONA - IMO 9070072

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:CORAL PAVONAAdded:Feb 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9070072Hits:475
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Ex Tarquin Navigator(!), Coral Pavona, inbound for Rafnes, passing Brevik, today 27/2 2009.

"CORAL PAVONA"
Tomas
Vessel Identification
Name:Coral Pavona
IMO:9070072
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636011160
Callsign:ELXG9
Former name(s):
- Tarquin Navigator (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,821 tons
Summer DWT:6,725 tons
Length:115 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°31’10.03” N, 4°18’23.23” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 297° (211°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Ams Anchor
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
03:00:53 UTC
Last update:
28 minutes 32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 03:00:53 UTCNl Ams Anchor
2018 August 10th, 03:00:55 UTCNl Ams
2018 August 3rd, 11:30:56 UTCGbsow
2018 July 30th, 04:00:55 UTCGbgrg
2018 July 23rd, 15:30:51 UTCGb Grg Anch
2018 July 20th, 17:00:48 UTCGbgrg
2018 July 19th, 01:30:46 UTCGbtee
2018 July 16th, 17:30:48 UTCGb Grg Anch
2018 July 14th, 12:30:48 UTCGbgrg
2018 July 11th, 12:00:49 UTCGb Tee
More Of This Ship
Coral Pavona
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Coral Pavona
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
CORAL PAVONA
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!