ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ave Liepaja - IMO 9147306

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Skandi [View profile]Title:Ave LiepajaAdded:Feb 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9147306Hits:803
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
M/S AVE Liepaja ex Brave Merchant-06 Blanca Del Mar-08 inbound
Travemünde 27/02/2009
Flag:GBR
Built:1999 Espanoles Seville Spain No 288
Length overall:180,00
Beam:25,20
Draught:6,50
Vessel Identification
Name:Aquarius Brasil
IMO:9147306
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255804790
Callsign:CQKZ
Former name(s):
- Arv 3 (Until 2013 May)
- Norman Bridge (Until 2012 Jan)
- Ave Liepaja (Until 2010 Mar)
- Blanca Del Mar (Until 2008 Oct)
- Brave Merchant (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:22,359 tons
Summer DWT:3,700 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AQUARIUS BRASIL
© Edson de Lima Lucas
AQUARIUS BRASIL
© Edson de Lima Lucas
AQUARIUS BRASIL
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Pascal Bredel on Mar 11, 2009 07:35 (8 years ago)
Hi
Great shot ! ! ! Congratulations

Pascal
sebastian ziehl on Mar 02, 2009 18:02 (8 years ago)
Darauf mussten die Schiffsliebhaber seit November warten. Ein Sonnenfoto vor der Mole. Sieht echt gut aus. Da bekommt man Lust auf me(e)hr.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 803 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!