ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEULBORG - IMO 9100140

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro [View profile]Title:GEULBORGAdded:Feb 27, 2009
Captured:February 27, 2009IMO:9100140Hits:457
Location:Vigo, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In Freire's Shipyard for maintenance and painted. Taken from Bouzas Port. 27-02-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Susanne
IMO:9100140
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306431000
Callsign:PJNH
Former name(s):
- Geulborg (Until 2014 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,769 tons
Summer DWT:4,200 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°28’25.43” N, 25°55’28.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 113° (111°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Gem
Arrival:12th Oct 2018
14:00:48 UTC
Last update:
11 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 17:00:36 UTCDz Dje
2018 August 12th, 08:00:29 UTCIt Goa
2018 July 21st, 16:00:22 UTCTr Dil
2018 July 14th, 06:30:48 UTCIt Goa
2018 July 10th, 16:00:56 UTCIt Pio
2018 June 30th, 20:00:00 UTCEs Avs
2018 June 24th, 11:00:54 UTCPt Ave
2018 June 15th, 16:00:02 UTCFr Fos
2018 June 10th, 05:30:04 UTCDz Dje
2018 June 6th, 08:00:46 UTCIt Goa
More Of This Ship
FIRDEVS
© vovashap
FIRDEVS
© Korkira
FIRDEVS
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 457 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!