ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEANIC - IMO 5260679

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jordi Montoro [View profile]Title:OCEANICAdded:Feb 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:5260679Hits:1,383
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
BARCELONA, 27-02-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:The Oceanic
IMO:5260679
Former name(s):
- Oceanic (Until 2009 Aug)
- Starship Oceanic (Until 1998 Oct)
- Royal Oceanic (Until 1985)
- Oceanic (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:38,772 tons
Summer DWT:8,738 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THE OCEANIC
© Robbie Cox
THE OCEANIC
© Robbie Cox
THE OCEANIC
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Luís Miguel Correia on Mar 10, 2009 01:47 (8 years ago)
SHIPS & THE SEA

Dear Jordi,
This photo of the OCEANIC is very beautiful. I would like to add it to my blog, I'll add a link to your photos. If you do not agree please let me know. I'll try her as soon as I visit Barcelona and have time for a Golondrina cruise.

Best wishes from Lisboa

Luis Miguel Correia :lol:
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,383 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!