ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONTECRUZ - IMO 7710276

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro [View profile]Title:MONTECRUZAdded:Feb 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:7710276Hits:564
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Taken from Pobra do Caramiņal port in Coruņa (Spain). 16-08-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Montecruz
IMO:7710276
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352545000
Callsign:3FUH5
Former name(s):
- Khersones (Until 1997 Jul)
- Pacific Marchioness (Until 1996 Jan)
- Klipper Ii (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,689 tons
Summer DWT:3,439 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°49’53.3” N, 10°19’7.07” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 338° (2°)
Destination:
Location:La Puebla
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
20:00:26 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 20:00:26 UTCLa Puebla
2018 May 2nd, 07:00:54 UTCAbidjan
2018 January 25th, 18:00:50 UTCPanama
2017 November 3rd, 08:00:54 UTCAbidjan
2017 June 6th, 10:00:30 UTCAbidjan
2017 June 2nd, 08:00:16 UTCMindelo
2017 May 2nd, 18:00:51 UTCBandirma
2017 April 21st, 18:00:21 UTCAlgeciras
2017 March 7th, 10:00:50 UTCAbidjan
2017 February 25th, 08:00:33 UTCAlgeciras
More Of This Ship
MONTECRUZ
© victor radio74
MONTECRUZ
© Gildo M. Couceiro
MONTECRUZ
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!