ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Diavolezza - IMO 7925558

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:DiavolezzaAdded:Mar 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:7925558Hits:1,411
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number : 7925558
Gross tonnage : 41010
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1984
EX.EL AALIM-91 2003 VICTORIA
Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Han
IMO:7925558
Former name(s):
- Victoria (Until 2009 Jun)
- Diavolezza (Until 2003 Mar)
- El Aalim (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:41,010 tons
Summer DWT:75,524 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DIAVOLEZZA
© Joerg Seyler
El Aalim
© Michael Neidig
DIAVOLEZZA
© friendship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,411 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!