ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AFRICAN ALBATROSS - IMO 9493509

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:AFRICAN ALBATROSSAdded:Feb 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9493509Hits:746
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
African Albatross, ex Maple Braver, loading logs at berth 11, Tauranga,
25/02/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Greentec
IMO:9493509
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477107100
Callsign:VRDQ4
Former name(s):
- African Albatross (Until 2013 May)
- Maple Braver (Until 2008 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,763 tons
Summer DWT:33,035 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°14’2.65” N, 79°55’27.41” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 180° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
12:00:46 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 07:00:09 UTCRu Nvs
2018 July 25th, 23:30:44 UTCKavkaz
2018 July 9th, 08:00:38 UTCYuz Ua
2018 May 7th, 06:20:32 UTCKaohsiung
2018 May 5th, 08:00:16 UTCXiamen
2018 April 25th, 12:00:06 UTCShanghai
2017 November 5th, 09:00:34 UTCSan Lorenzo
2017 October 28th, 09:00:37 UTCCartagena
2017 June 25th, 08:00:34 UTCPuerto Caldera
2017 June 25th, 08:00:09 UTCCristobal
More Of This Ship
Greentec
© Walter Pless
Oslo Bulk 5
© Walter Pless
Greentec
© Walter Pless
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 746 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!