ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAROLINE DELMAS - IMO 8404903

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro [View profile]Title:CAROLINE DELMASAdded:Feb 27, 2009
Captured:February 26, 2009IMO:8404903Hits:570
Location:Vigo, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Taken in Vigo's Port (Spain). 26-02-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:King Spirit
IMO:8404903
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376886000
Callsign:J8B4428
Former name(s):
- Caroline Delmas (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:23,275 tons
Summer DWT:33,000 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KING SPIRIT
© Gena Anfimov
KING SPIRIT
© lappino
KING SPIRIT
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!