ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARCTIC ID - IMO 9125918

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:ARCTIC IDAdded:Feb 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9125918Hits:506
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Arctic ID, ex Lake Joy, ex Solar Oceania, ex Sun Dream, loading logs at berth 10, Tauranga, 24/02/2009



Vessel Identification
Name:Arctic Id
IMO:9125918
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372282000
Callsign:3EMV6
Former name(s):
- Lake Joy (Until 2007 Sep)
- Solar Oceania (Until 2005 Sep)
- Sun Dream (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,209 tons
Summer DWT:28,251 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARCTIC ID
© Gena Anfimov
ARCTIC ID
© Gena Anfimov
ARCTIC ID
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!