ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WHITE SEA - IMO 9006291

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:WHITE SEAAdded:Feb 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9006291Hits:413
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BrunsbŁttel (Kiel-Kanal) 27.02.09
Vessel Identification
Name:Falkbris
IMO:9006291
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248216000
Callsign:9HA2257
Former name(s):
- Saturn I (Until 2011 Aug)
- White Sea (Until 2009 Dec 28)
- Saturn (Until 2005 Feb 02)
- Msc Bahamas (Until 2003 Jul 02)
- Saturn (Until 2002 Mar 27)
- Msc Bahamas (Until 2000 Aug 23)
- Saturn (Until 1997 Dec 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,449 tons
Summer DWT:3,479 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°37’31.92” N, 13°0’20.58” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 1° (264°)
Destination:
Location:Malmoe
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
14:30:18 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 22:00:41 UTCSarpsborg
2018 September 10th, 17:00:45 UTCEydehavn
2018 September 9th, 18:00:15 UTCLangoya
2018 September 7th, 07:00:21 UTCAarhus
2018 August 21st, 01:00:29 UTCLarvik No
2018 August 20th, 03:00:52 UTCKambo No
2018 August 13th, 22:00:58 UTCStralsund De
2018 August 9th, 13:30:42 UTCKragero No
2018 August 8th, 09:00:13 UTCLangoya No
2018 August 5th, 15:00:15 UTCMo I Rana
More Of This Ship
FALKBRIS
© Andreas Hoppe
FALKBRIS
© Andreas Hoppe
FALKBRIS
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 413 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!