ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WHITE SEA - IMO 9006291

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:WHITE SEAAdded:Feb 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9006291Hits:402
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BrunsbŁttel (Kiel-Kanal) 27.02.09
Vessel Identification
Name:Falkbris
IMO:9006291
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248216000
Callsign:9HA2257
Former name(s):
- Saturn I (Until 2011 Aug)
- White Sea (Until 2009 Dec 28)
- Saturn (Until 2005 Feb 02)
- Msc Bahamas (Until 2003 Jul 02)
- Saturn (Until 2002 Mar 27)
- Msc Bahamas (Until 2000 Aug 23)
- Saturn (Until 1997 Dec 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,449 tons
Summer DWT:3,479 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°26’34.74” N, 10°25’14.7” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 294° (187°)
Destination:
Location:Tr.heim
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
10:00:09 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 22:00:41 UTCSarpsborg
2018 August 5th, 15:00:15 UTCMo I Rana
2018 July 5th, 05:00:59 UTCVerdal
2018 June 24th, 10:00:09 UTCTr.heim
2018 June 19th, 06:00:16 UTCBuvika.no
2018 June 14th, 08:30:07 UTCGdansk Pl
2018 June 5th, 07:00:55 UTCNorrkoping Se
2018 May 28th, 07:20:37 UTCKambo No
2018 May 24th, 04:00:42 UTCKambo No
2018 May 23rd, 18:00:22 UTCHolmestrand No
More Of This Ship
FALKBRIS
© Sydney Sinclair
Falkbris
© Ironmonger
FALKBRIS
© Jarle Holen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 402 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!