ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSCO KARACHI - IMO 9305013

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:COSCO KARACHIAdded:Feb 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9305013Hits:597
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
COSCO Karachi, ex Frisia Kopenhagen, Tauranga harbour, 26/02/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Louds Island
IMO:9305013
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004176
Callsign:V7VP2
Former name(s):
- Frisia Kopenhagen (Until 2011 Jan 13)
- Cosco Karachi (Until 2010 Jul 27)
- Frisia Kopenhagen (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,915 tons
Summer DWT:38,103 tons
Length:215 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°28’36” N, 120°58’57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.1kts, 27° (29°)
Destination:
Location:Mict
Arrival:14th Oct 2018
21:00:03 UTC
Last update:
1 day 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 22:00:42 UTCShanghai
2018 September 7th, 13:00:54 UTCBusan Old Port
2018 August 15th, 16:01:40 UTCBus Old Port
2018 July 29th, 04:00:31 UTCShanghai
2018 July 27th, 13:00:38 UTCBusan Old Port
2018 July 11th, 00:00:33 UTCKaohsiung
2018 July 8th, 12:30:10 UTCShanghai
2018 June 20th, 03:00:09 UTCKaohsiung
2018 May 25th, 12:00:55 UTCShanghai
2018 May 9th, 18:00:04 UTCKaohsiung
More Of This Ship
BOMAR AURORA
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
LOUDS ISLAND
© Viktor
LOUDS ISLAND
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!