ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORASIA VALPARAISO - IMO 9236523

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roy de Waard [View profile]Title:NORASIA VALPARAISOAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9236523Hits:440
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Outbound on the New Waterway to sea.

Name: Norasia Valparaiso - Type: Container - DWT: 49,100 - Built: 12/2002 - Owner: Rickmers & Cie. Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Cathr
IMO:9236523
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090659
Callsign:A8CJ9
Former name(s):
- Norasia Valparaiso (Until 2009 Jul)
- Cathrine Rickmers (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:51,364 tons
Summer DWT:58,341 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CATHRINE RICKMERS
© Dennis Mortimer
CATHRINE RICKMERS
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
CATHRINE RICKMERS
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 440 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!