ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CRANZ - IMO 7702126

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:CRANZAdded:Feb 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:7702126Hits:472
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BrunsbŁttel (Kiel-Kanal) 27.02.09
Vessel Identification
Name:Cranz
IMO:7702126
Former name(s):
- Christian (Until 2007 Nov)
- Alita (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,089 tons
Summer DWT:3,177 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CRANZ
© miraflores
CRANZ
© miraflores
Alita
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 472 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!