ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTSHIP AURORA - IMO 9232565

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roy de Waard [View profile]Title:CONTSHIP AURORAAdded:Sep 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9232565Hits:471
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Outbound on the New Waterway to sea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Liverpool Express
IMO:9232565
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218025000
Callsign:DDSD2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Dexter (Until 2007 Sep 20)
- Cp Aurora (Until 2006 Mar 20)
- Contship Aurora (Until 2005 Aug 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:46,009 tons
Summer DWT:54,155 tons
Length:281 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°4’48.3” N, 4°14’57.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 85° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr>itcag
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
04:00:25 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 36 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 04:00:25 UTCBeanr>itcag
2017 December 6th, 23:00:25 UTCDeham>beanr
2017 December 4th, 16:30:29 UTCGbfxt>deham
2017 December 2nd, 23:00:22 UTCItsal>gbfxt
2017 November 26th, 04:00:28 UTCTrizm>itsal
2017 November 20th, 13:00:26 UTCGrpir>trist
2017 November 18th, 18:30:27 UTCItcag>grpir
2017 November 16th, 04:00:26 UTCBeanr>itcag
2017 November 8th, 22:00:54 UTCDeham>beanr
2017 November 6th, 15:00:21 UTCGbfxt>deham
More Of This Ship
LIVERPOOL EXPRESS
© Tomasello Letterio
LIVERPOOL EXPRESS
© Tomasello Letterio
LIVERPOOL EXPRESS
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jul 16, 2005 16:09 (12 years ago)
Nice picture. Great color-composition of containers.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!