ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS VOERDE - IMO 9177882

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:RMS VOERDEAdded:Feb 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9177882Hits:379
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BrunsbŁttel-Ostermoor (Kiel-Kanal) 27.02.09
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Voerde
IMO:9177882
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010905
Callsign:V2AD8
Former name(s):
- Thebe (Until 2002 Sep 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,846 tons
Summer DWT:2,455 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°14’9.23” N, 4°33’20.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 25° (21°)
Destination:
Location:Meerverhaven
Arrival:19th Oct 2018
20:45:46 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 14:30:42 UTCNlmoe
2018 August 19th, 06:00:43 UTCDknyf
2018 August 15th, 08:00:43 UTCSehad
2018 August 14th, 23:00:24 UTCNofrk
2018 August 9th, 02:00:13 UTCGbnea
2018 August 3rd, 13:00:15 UTCGbbrk
2018 July 28th, 20:00:25 UTCGijon,spain
2018 July 26th, 16:00:54 UTCLa Pallice,france
2018 July 16th, 07:00:38 UTCGbnpt
2018 July 13th, 03:00:05 UTCBeanr
More Of This Ship
WILSON ODRA
© George58
WILSON ODRA
© jens smit
WILSON ODRA
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 379 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!