ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPITAINE WALLIS - IMO 9264207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:CAPITAINE WALLISAdded:Feb 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9264207Hits:575
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Capitaine Wallis, ex Pac Natuna, at berth 02, Tauranga, 25/02/2009

Vessel Identification
Name:Southern Pearl
IMO:9264207
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565760000
Callsign:9VVN8
Former name(s):
- Capitaine Wallis (Until 2011 Sep)
- Pac Natuna (Until 2003 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,234 tons
Summer DWT:6,030 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°36’32.32” S, 176°13’34.28” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 7° (62°)
Destination:
Location:Ltk Fj
Arrival:18th Jan 2019
20:30:57 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 18:00:10 UTCSuva
2018 April 15th, 14:00:15 UTCWallis
2018 April 12th, 06:00:11 UTCSuva
2018 March 11th, 06:00:17 UTCFunafuti
2018 February 11th, 15:00:37 UTCWallis
2018 February 6th, 00:30:26 UTCSuva
2017 December 19th, 09:00:54 UTCFjsuv
More Of This Ship
SOUTHERN PEARL
© U Beutekamp
SOUTHERN PEARL
© U Beutekamp
CAPITAINE WALLIS
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!