ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JORK RANGER - IMO 9322542

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:JORK RANGERAdded:Feb 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9322542Hits:444
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
BrunsbŁttel-Ostermoor (Kiel-Kanal) 27.02.09
Vessel Identification
Name:Jork Ranger
IMO:9322542
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209696000
Callsign:C4FA2
Former name(s):
- Eucon Progress (Until 2009 Jan 14)
- Jork Ranger (Until 2008 Jan 16)
- Smaland (Until 2007 Oct 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,288 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°30’54.05” N, 8°52’28.1” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.2kts, 93° (301°)
Destination:
Location:Dublin
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
07:30:52 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 07:30:52 UTCDublin
2018 July 19th, 02:00:04 UTCLiverpool
2018 July 15th, 05:30:20 UTCSetubal
2018 July 13th, 03:00:34 UTCSetubal
2018 July 12th, 21:00:02 UTCLeixoes
2018 July 9th, 03:30:35 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 8th, 14:00:35 UTCDunkerque
2018 July 7th, 03:00:32 UTCTilbury-ne Spit
2018 July 4th, 06:00:20 UTCLeixoes
2018 July 2nd, 17:00:23 UTCSetubal
More Of This Ship
Ranger
© Robbie Cox
RANGER
© Henk Jungerius
RANGER
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 444 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!