ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JORK RANGER - IMO 9322542

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:JORK RANGERAdded:Feb 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9322542Hits:439
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
BrunsbŁttel-Ostermoor (Kiel-Kanal) 27.02.09
Vessel Identification
Name:Jork Ranger
IMO:9322542
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209696000
Callsign:C4FA2
Former name(s):
- Eucon Progress (Until 2009 Jan 14)
- Jork Ranger (Until 2008 Jan 16)
- Smaland (Until 2007 Oct 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,288 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°13’0.7” N, 8°47’49.3” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.3kts, 335° (332°)
Destination:
Location:Tilbury
Arrival:20th Oct 2017
06:00:36 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 31st, 19:00:56 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 20th, 06:00:36 UTCTilbury
2017 October 15th, 12:00:48 UTCSetubal
2017 October 12th, 07:30:17 UTCBristol
2017 October 11th, 09:00:35 UTCDublin
2017 October 10th, 06:00:31 UTCGbliv
2017 October 7th, 13:00:07 UTCLeixoes
2017 October 6th, 06:00:36 UTCSetubal
2017 September 30th, 09:00:36 UTCGbsou
2017 September 29th, 05:00:17 UTCFrleh
More Of This Ship
Ranger
© Pilot Frans
RANGER
© mike rhodes
RANGER
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 439 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!