ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PLATTE REEFER - IMO 7812098

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro [View profile]Title:PLATTE REEFERAdded:Feb 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:7812098Hits:687
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Taken from Pobra do Caramiņal port - Coruņa (Spain). 16-08-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Plate Reefer
IMO:7812098
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354036000
Callsign:3FUT6
Former name(s):
- Royal Reefer (Until 1996 Nov)
- Diamond Reefer (Until 1996 May)
- Frost Cetus (Until 1992 Sep)
- Frost Delphi (Until 1989 Jan)
- Frigo Asia (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,649 tons
Summer DWT:4,395 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Diamond Reefer
© Robbie Cox
Diamond Reefer
© Robbie Cox
Frost Cetus
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 687 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!