ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSCO PACIFIC - IMO 9355551

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:COSCO PACIFICAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9355551Hits:496
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg 20.02.09

IMO number : 9355551
Name of ship : COSCO PACIFIC
Call Sign : VREC4
Gross tonnage : 115776
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Vessel Identification
Name:Cosco Pacific
IMO:9355551
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477107200
Callsign:VREC4
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Bilbao (Until 2011 Apr 17)
- Cosco Pacific (Until 2009 Jun 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:115,776 tons
Summer DWT:111,315 tons
Length:349 m
Beam:46 m
Draught:13.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°18’1.26” N, 103°20’48.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.5kts, 302° (303°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin Wbga
Arrival:6th Jan 2018
05:45:43 UTC
Last update:
17 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 6th, 05:45:43 UTCSgsin Wbga
2018 January 5th, 07:00:59 UTCMytpt
2017 December 24th, 10:00:12 UTCCnsha
2017 December 16th, 22:30:27 UTCSgsin Wbga
2017 November 22nd, 02:00:53 UTCSajed
2017 November 11th, 00:00:43 UTCSgsin Wbga
2017 November 10th, 08:00:44 UTCMytpt
2017 November 4th, 19:30:40 UTCCnshk
2017 October 31st, 18:35:26 UTCNing Bo
2017 October 29th, 07:00:17 UTCCnsha
More Of This Ship
COSCO PACIFIC
© simonwp
COSCO PACIFIC
© echobow
COSCO PACIFIC
© echobow
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 496 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!