ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN OTTAWA - IMO 9200718

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:HANJIN OTTAWAAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9200718Hits:644
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hamburg 20.02.09

IMO number : 9200718
Name of ship : HANJIN OTTAWA
Call Sign : DANM
Gross tonnage : 66278
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanjin Ottawa
IMO:9200718
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211378360
Callsign:DANM
Former name(s):
- Conti Melbourne (Until 2000 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,278 tons
Summer DWT:68,834 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mel
© Vladimir Knyaz
Mel
© Vladimir Knyaz
Mel
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on Feb 28, 2009 11:51 (8 years ago)
Ja, ich habe mir dann die Zeit auf Hafenfähren und einer Rundfahrt vertrieben und gut gefroren :-)
Jörn Prestien on Feb 28, 2009 11:33 (8 years ago)
Eindrucksvolles Bild!
Hat sich das lange Warten auf Sven doch gelohnt! :-D

Gruß
Jörn
Cornelia Klier on Feb 28, 2009 11:11 (8 years ago)
Hehe, ja ich hatte da mit einigen schon richtig Glück, sogar einen grossen von Maersk erwischt :-) Dass ich da sofort losgeflitzt bin kannste Dir vorstellen und von daher war es super dass auf den Hafenfähren bei DEM Wetter kaum einer draussen stand d. h. ich hatte auch keine Leute im Weg !
Andreas Spörri on Feb 28, 2009 11:03 (8 years ago)
Ein soooooooo grosses Schiff :-)
Cornelia Klier on Feb 28, 2009 10:48 (8 years ago)
Oh well, in Hamburg there have been arriving quite some which were well loaded. But there are also these laid up ships still, too many of them, due to too many newbuilds.
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Feb 28, 2009 10:16 (8 years ago)
Hi Cornelia
It's a long time ago that i see a vessel with somany containers on her
It's a great shot
Regards
Gerda & Frederik :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 644 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!