ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLACK WATCH - IMO 7108930

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Les Blair [View profile]Title:BLACK WATCHAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:7108930Hits:733
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Port Adelaide South Australia
28 February 2009
built 1972
Flag Bahamas
Manager Fred Olsen Cruise Lines UK
Vessel Identification
Name:Black Watch
IMO:7108930
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311166000
Callsign:C6RS5
Former name(s):
- Star Odyssey (Until 1996 Jan)
- Westward (Until 1994 Apr)
- Royal Viking Star (Until 1990 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,613 tons
Summer DWT:5,656 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°23’24.15” N, 58°28’38.26” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.7kts, 355° (356°)
Destination:
Location:St Johns
Arrival:28th Sep 2018
09:30:56 UTC
Last update:
3 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 05:30:48 UTCFunchal
2018 September 6th, 07:00:04 UTCPonta Delgada Azores
2018 September 5th, 11:30:41 UTCHorta Azores
2018 September 1st, 03:00:06 UTCLiverpool
2018 August 20th, 07:00:35 UTCReykjavik
2018 August 17th, 03:00:07 UTCLiverpool
2018 August 11th, 01:00:16 UTCHellesylt Norway
2018 August 8th, 03:00:33 UTCLiverpool
2018 August 4th, 05:00:50 UTCAlesund
2018 July 28th, 07:30:16 UTCReykjavik
More Of This Ship
Black Watch
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
BLACK WATCH
© jack2
BLACK WATCH
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Les Blair on Mar 03, 2009 07:25 (9 years ago)
Thank you

Les
Rogério Cordeiro on Mar 03, 2009 02:03 (9 years ago)
Great photo! :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 733 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!