ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOW DE RICH - IMO 9279939

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Les Blair [View profile]Title:BOW DE RICHAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9279939Hits:610
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Port Adelaide South Australia
28 February 2009
built 2003
Flag Hong Kong
Manager Odfjell Norway
Vessel Identification
Name:Doris Ruby
IMO:9279939
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477405000
Callsign:VRYS6
Former name(s):
- Bow De Rich (Until 2012 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,861 tons
Summer DWT:12,451 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’14.7” N, 103°44’21” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 241° (225°)
Destination:
Location:Epgc Sg
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
20:00:40 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 15th, 20:00:40 UTCEpgc Sg
2018 May 3rd, 17:00:55 UTCCn Sha
2018 April 2nd, 04:00:20 UTCNz Trg
2018 March 29th, 02:30:17 UTCNz Blu
2018 March 5th, 04:30:36 UTCJp Iha 1st E
2018 March 3rd, 11:00:58 UTCKr Yos
2018 February 20th, 16:10:06 UTCKaohsiung
2018 January 30th, 07:00:32 UTCAu Phe
2017 December 30th, 05:00:48 UTCTw Khh
2017 December 13th, 22:00:37 UTCAu Bne
More Of This Ship
Doris Ruby
© Cody Williams
DORIS RUBY
© John Wilson
DORIS RUBY
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!