ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STURDY FALCON - IMO 7614769

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:STURDY FALCONAdded:Sep 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:7614769Hits:684
Photo Category: Ship's Deck
Description:
Port of registry: Saigon
IMO: 7614769
Call sign: XVZU
Ex-names: Tô-Lich
Type/class: SD14 markIV type
Built by: Austin & Pickersgill Ltd. - Southwick, Sunderland (UK) in 1980
Photo place: port of Santos, in S]ao Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 23/01/2005
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Sturdy Falcon
IMO:7614769
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,414 tons
Summer DWT:15,300 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STURDY FALCON
© Geir Vinnes
STURDY FALCON
© Geir Vinnes
STURDY FALCON
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 684 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!