ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPIRIT OF ENDURANCE - IMO 9387607

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:SPIRIT OF ENDURANCEAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9387607Hits:655
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Spirit of Endurance, ex CCL Moji, ex Panjang, ex CCL Hakata, entering Tauranga harbour with tug Sir Robert, 24/02/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Endurance
IMO:9387607
Flag:New Zealand
MMSI:512042000
Callsign:ZMEN
Former name(s):
- Ccl Moji (Until 2008 Oct)
- Panjang (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,464 tons
Summer DWT:8,165 tons
Length:125 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lyttelton
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°31’43.19” N, 66°12’50.49” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 271° (272°)
Destination:
Location:Jmkin
Arrival:11th Jul 2020
15:00:49 UTC
Last update:
1 month 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 18th, 21:11:20 UTCTtpts
2017 February 15th, 18:11:27 UTCDohai
2017 January 28th, 16:11:50 UTCTtpts
2017 January 8th, 22:00:41 UTCTtpos
2016 December 18th, 04:00:26 UTCBbbgi
2016 December 16th, 23:00:20 UTCTtpos
2016 December 15th, 13:00:53 UTCTtpts
2016 November 20th, 00:00:28 UTCPoint Lisas
2016 November 15th, 04:00:48 UTCTs.pts
2016 November 9th, 04:00:19 UTCBridgitown
More Of This Ship
SPIRIT OF ENDURANCE
© Tobias S. Holland
CFS PANJANG
© Drew
CFS PANJANG
© Stephen Chester
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!