ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPIRIT OF ENDURANCE - IMO 9387607

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:SPIRIT OF ENDURANCEAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9387607Hits:550
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Spirit of Endurance, ex CCL Moji, ex Panjang, ex CCL Hakata, entering Tauranga harbour, 24/02/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Endurance
IMO:9387607
Flag:New Zealand
MMSI:512042000
Callsign:ZMEN
Former name(s):
- Ccl Moji (Until 2008 Oct)
- Panjang (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,464 tons
Summer DWT:8,165 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lyttelton
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CFS PANJANG
© Drew
CFS PANJANG
© Stephen Chester
CFS PANJANG
© on-strike
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!