ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LIBERTY - IMO 9112260

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC LIBERTYAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:February 27, 2009IMO:9112260Hits:460
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 27/02/2009.
Call Sign : 3FFS6
MMSI : 356425000
Gross tonnage : 64.054, DWT : 68.363
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 274,66 x 40,00 x 14,02 m
TEU : 5.551, Reefer points : 390
Main engine : B&W 12K90MC-C _ Bhp.: 74.518, Kw.: 54.809, Service speed : 25,60 Kn
Shipbuilder : Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Ulsan (KOR). Yard No. 916
Name of ship : MSC LIBERTY, 2009/02.
Former name : Hyundai Freedom, 1996/07.
Later names : Hyundai Freedom, 2011/01. Freedom, 2014/06. Hyundai Freedom, 2015/07. CREED, 2017/06.
Broken up since 12/07/2017 at Gadani (PAK).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 23.050
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 8.120.270
Vessel Identification
Name:Freedom
IMO:9112260
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440086000
Callsign:D7MP
Former name(s):
- Hyundai Freedom (Until 2014 Jun)
- Msc Liberty (Until 2011 Jan 20)
- Hyundai Freedom (Until 2009 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:64,054 tons
Summer DWT:68,363 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC Liberty
© MO Roy
MSC LIBERTY
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
HYUNDAI FREEDOM
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!