ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUNRISE MISEN - IMO 9333711

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:SUNRISE MISENAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9333711Hits:460
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound to Rotterdam on 03-09-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:African Joseph R
IMO:9333711
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016043
Callsign:D5EC9
Former name(s):
- Sunrise Misen (Until 2013 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,680 tons
Summer DWT:18,922 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°41’21.24” N, 15°19’26.94” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 209° (209°)
Destination:
Location:Es Lpa
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
18:00:17 UTC
Last update:
1 month 28 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 18:00:17 UTCEs Lpa
2018 July 10th, 05:00:18 UTCRu Kgd
2018 May 15th, 17:00:30 UTCEs Lpa
2018 April 28th, 08:30:23 UTCCa Sor
2018 January 21st, 12:00:13 UTCDakar
2018 January 8th, 16:00:08 UTCLas Palmas
2017 December 22nd, 22:00:20 UTCKaliningrad
2017 October 13th, 05:00:20 UTCLaspalmas
2017 October 4th, 07:00:16 UTCHoltino
2017 October 4th, 07:00:15 UTCHoltenau
More Of This Ship
AFRICAN JOSEPH R
© Ulf Kornfeld
AFRICAN JOSEPH R
© Claus Schaefe
AFRICAN JOSEPH R
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!