ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DORA C - IMO 9404613

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:yusuke kazama [View profile]Title:DORA CAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9404613Hits:1,068
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
M/V "DORA C"
OPERATOR:WINLAND SHIPPING,CHINA
on NAGOYA,JAPAN
28th FEB 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Southern Lily
IMO:9404613
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014030
Callsign:A8QX9
Former name(s):
- Southern Fleur (Until 2014 Mar)
- Dora C (Until 2012)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,684 tons
Summer DWT:12,502 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°58’1.2” S, 153°49’26.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 113° (115°)
Destination:
Location:Trg Nz
Arrival:20th Jan 2019
20:00:16 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 42 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 15:00:36 UTCNc Nou
2018 September 11th, 15:00:20 UTCAu Bne
2018 September 3rd, 00:00:27 UTCNz.akl
2018 August 31st, 18:00:58 UTCNz Trg
2018 August 6th, 14:00:56 UTCAu Bne
2018 August 4th, 17:00:17 UTCAu Bne
2018 August 3rd, 19:00:02 UTCNc Nou
2018 July 29th, 17:00:00 UTCAkl Nz
2018 July 27th, 15:00:03 UTCTrg Nz
2018 July 7th, 04:00:03 UTCAu Tsv
More Of This Ship
Sofrana Tourville
© Owen Foley
Sofrana Tourville
© Owen Foley
Sofrana Tourville
© Owen Foley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,068 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!