ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUSAN BORCHARD - IMO 9318929

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:SUSAN BORCHARDAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9318929Hits:828
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed in Barcelona on 30-08-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Dinah Borchard
IMO:9318929
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304712000
Callsign:V2BL2
Former name(s):
- Maria Sibum (Until 2011 Apr 07)
- Susan Borchard (Until 2009 Mar)
- Maria Sibum (Until 2006 Feb 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,701 tons
Summer DWT:8,223 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°28’50.84” N, 94°37’47.79” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 144° (142°)
Destination:
Location:Pensacola
Arrival:13th May 2018
20:00:44 UTC
Last update:
7 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 20:00:44 UTCPensacola
2017 May 9th, 23:00:09 UTCManatee
2017 May 5th, 16:00:19 UTCCoatzacoalcos
2017 May 3rd, 08:30:13 UTCCoatzacoalcos
2017 April 4th, 17:30:16 UTCManatee
2017 April 1st, 09:00:16 UTCCoatzacoalcos
2017 March 29th, 03:50:01 UTCManatee
2017 January 21st, 06:00:41 UTCCoatzacoalcos
2016 December 27th, 06:00:29 UTCManatee
2016 November 21st, 10:00:17 UTCCoatzacoalcos
More Of This Ship
Queen B
© Tad Arnold
Maria Sibum
© Nohab-Polar
Queen B
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 828 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!