ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IVS LAVENDER - IMO 9286944

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:IVS LAVENDERAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9286944Hits:492
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Shot taken on: 21/01/09

Seen here off Sullivans Cove in Hobart, Tasmania, Australia heading to sea after discharging Zinc Concentrates upstream at the Nystar wharf at Risdon.

Shot taken by: Rex Cox and posted with his permisson
Vessel Identification
Name:Kaiti Hill
IMO:9286944
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477905000
Callsign:VRZN4
Former name(s):
- Ivs Lavender (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,020 tons
Summer DWT:29,727 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°9’43.96” N, 114°9’53.13” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 298° (77°)
Destination:
Location:Hong Kong
Arrival:19th Nov 2017
23:00:42 UTC
Last update:
4 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 19th, 23:00:42 UTCHong Kong
2017 November 5th, 10:00:49 UTCShang Hai
2017 October 24th, 20:30:54 UTCAkita Japan
2017 October 7th, 20:30:31 UTCLong Beach Us
2017 September 12th, 23:00:18 UTCPanama Canal
2017 August 8th, 08:00:22 UTCMersin Turkey
2017 July 14th, 10:00:14 UTCSfax Tunisia
2017 July 14th, 10:00:14 UTCKavkaz Russia
2017 June 17th, 13:00:49 UTCBrindisi Italy
2017 June 12th, 18:00:01 UTCGibraltar
More Of This Ship
Kaiti Hill
© Frits Olinga
KAITI HILL
© Tobias S. Holland
KAITI HILL & AS VENETIA
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!