ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARGOS - IMO 9383924

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:ARGOSAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:February 26, 2008IMO:9383924Hits:360
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Sluiskil (the Netherlands) on February 26, 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Dunmore
IMO:9383924
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305786000
Callsign:V2FS9
Former name(s):
- Argos (Until 2014 Sep 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,452 tons
Summer DWT:3,666 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°33’48.76” N, 3°38’34.29” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 275° (273°)
Destination:
Location:Es Bio
Arrival:18th Sep 2018
05:30:53 UTC
Last update:
1 day 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 12:00:28 UTCGb Ldy
2018 September 4th, 23:00:59 UTCGb Lon
2018 September 4th, 01:00:16 UTCGb Cwa
2018 August 27th, 20:00:49 UTCLondonderry Gbldy
2018 August 18th, 19:00:12 UTCLisbon
2018 August 17th, 04:00:12 UTCPtfdf
2018 August 10th, 23:00:11 UTCGbtnm
2018 August 8th, 09:15:41 UTCOrder
2018 August 8th, 08:00:14 UTCGb Sou
2018 August 8th, 04:00:43 UTCSouthampton Gbsou
More Of This Ship
Argos
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Argos
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
ARGOS
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 360 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!