ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARGOS - IMO 9383924

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:ARGOSAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:February 26, 2008IMO:9383924Hits:356
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Sluiskil (the Netherlands) on February 26, 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Dunmore
IMO:9383924
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305786000
Callsign:V2FS9
Former name(s):
- Argos (Until 2014 Sep 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,452 tons
Summer DWT:3,666 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°29’50.27” N, 9°43’19.79” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 5° (3°)
Destination:
Location:Aveiro
Arrival:13th Dec 2017
14:00:37 UTC
Last update:
4 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 20th, 19:00:22 UTCBremen
2017 December 13th, 14:00:37 UTCAveiro
2017 December 5th, 12:00:32 UTCFos
2017 November 26th, 17:00:03 UTCCeuta
2017 November 14th, 19:30:48 UTCBarreiro
2017 November 10th, 07:30:16 UTCPortland Roads
2017 November 4th, 23:00:15 UTCInverkeithing
2017 October 21st, 05:30:42 UTCSeville
2017 October 13th, 18:30:02 UTCGbsou
2017 October 10th, 10:00:58 UTCMoerdijk
More Of This Ship
ARGOS
© bobjak
ARGOS
© bobjak
ARGOS
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 356 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!