ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARGOS - IMO 9383924

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:ARGOSAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:February 26, 2008IMO:9383924Hits:439
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Sluiskil (the Netherlands) on February 26, 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Dunmore
IMO:9383924
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305786000
Callsign:V2FS9
Former name(s):
- Argos (Until 2014 Sep 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,452 tons
Summer DWT:3,666 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°53’4.36” N, 3°35’49.15” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 229° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Aveiro
Arrival:19th Feb 2018
10:30:43 UTC
Last update:
3 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 19th, 10:30:43 UTCAveiro
2018 February 11th, 13:30:00 UTCPoole
2018 January 31st, 10:00:35 UTCSetubal
2018 January 29th, 10:00:58 UTCLeixoes
2018 January 20th, 02:00:12 UTCMedway/chatham
2018 January 14th, 02:30:02 UTCLeixoes
2018 January 12th, 12:30:24 UTCSetubal
2017 December 25th, 09:00:06 UTCRostock
2017 December 24th, 14:00:31 UTCElbe-1
2017 December 22nd, 09:00:15 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
ARGOS
© bobjak
ARGOS
© bobjak
ARGOS
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 439 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!