ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EGON W - IMO 9279018

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:EGON WAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:February 26, 2008IMO:9279018Hits:387
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Sluiskil (the Netherlands) on February 26, 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Egon W
IMO:9279018
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304520000
Callsign:V2CE5
Former name(s):
- Iselmar (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,409 tons
Summer DWT:3,675 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°36’31.27” N, 28°32’24.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.7kts, 63° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Mustola
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
07:00:09 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 23:30:47 UTCSzceczin
2018 July 17th, 08:00:00 UTCHarlingen
2018 July 17th, 07:00:09 UTCMustola
2018 July 10th, 02:00:56 UTCTerneuzen
2018 July 2nd, 07:00:50 UTCImatra
2018 June 29th, 18:00:38 UTCRoomassaare
2018 June 25th, 12:00:31 UTCKolding
2018 June 17th, 12:00:58 UTCJoutseno
2018 June 17th, 06:00:18 UTCMustola
2018 June 12th, 08:00:38 UTCHarlingen
More Of This Ship
EGON W
© erwin willemse
EGON W
© erwin willemse
EGON W
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 387 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!