ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEIRANGER - IMO 8507200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:GEIRANGERAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:February 26, 2008IMO:8507200Hits:369
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on February 26, 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Geiranger
IMO:8507200
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564351000
Callsign:9V8147
Former name(s):
- Star Geiranger (Until 2009 Jan 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:27,972 tons
Summer DWT:43,131 tons
Length:201 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°25’45.67” N, 121°19’12.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 301° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Lianyungang,china
Arrival:12th Oct 2018
12:00:41 UTC
Last update:
5 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 18:30:51 UTCRavenna,italy
2018 August 9th, 12:00:32 UTCN.palmira
2018 July 18th, 04:00:13 UTCZeebrugge,belgium
2018 July 15th, 23:30:11 UTCVlissingennetherland
2018 May 21st, 18:00:02 UTCDurban
2018 May 3rd, 03:30:41 UTCSingapore,pebgc
2018 April 12th, 16:00:15 UTCCn Njg
2018 March 30th, 16:00:37 UTCChangjiangkou
2018 March 20th, 12:00:05 UTCChangshu
2018 March 15th, 13:00:46 UTCPutou
More Of This Ship
GEIRANGER
© Claus Schaefe
GEIRANGER
© Claus Schaefe
GEIRANGER
© Thomas smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 369 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!