ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA RACER - IMO 9214252

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:SEA RACERAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:February 26, 2009IMO:9214252Hits:684
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo taken at Sluiskil (the Netherlands) on February 26, 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Racer
IMO:9214252
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370890000
Callsign:3FXL3
Former name(s):
- Changi Hope (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,194 tons
Summer DWT:18,320 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°6’32.24” N, 32°18’35.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 197° (193°)
Destination:
Location:Kavkas-russia
Arrival:27th May 2018
13:00:36 UTC
Last update:
15 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 8th, 00:00:33 UTCMisratah_libya
2018 April 27th, 05:00:31 UTCYuzhnyy_ukraine
2018 March 28th, 22:00:00 UTCConstanta-romania
2018 March 11th, 18:00:50 UTCSousse-tunisia
2018 February 9th, 03:00:47 UTCNika_tera Ukraine
2018 January 11th, 00:00:53 UTCCasablanca-morocco
2017 December 29th, 12:00:23 UTCNykolaiv
2017 December 24th, 10:00:35 UTCKherson-ukraine
2017 October 15th, 14:00:00 UTCAlkhums-libya
2017 September 15th, 14:00:50 UTCNovorossisysk-russia
More Of This Ship
Aileen
© Walter Maifarth
Aileen
© Sushkov Oleg
SEA RACER
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 684 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!