ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORIENTE GRACE - IMO 9084217

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:ORIENTE GRACEAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9084217Hits:626
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Shot taken on: 26/02/09

Seen here having just passed through the Tasman Bridge enroute to berth at the Nystar Wharf at Risdon upstream from Hobart, Tasmania, Australia where she discharged Zinc Concentrates

Vessel Identification
Name:Tai Rui
IMO:9084217
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353553000
Callsign:3FHT4
Former name(s):
- Oriente Grace (Until 2013 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,725 tons
Summer DWT:22,020 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’43.76” N, 104°21’1.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 45° (46°)
Destination:
Location:Port_klang
Arrival:5th Jun 2020
16:00:55 UTC
Last update:
1 month 22 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 25th, 12:00:08 UTCLae
2017 September 30th, 12:00:29 UTCKimbe Png
2017 September 18th, 11:00:49 UTCJingjiang
2017 May 29th, 23:30:06 UTCCn Zha
2017 April 13th, 13:00:51 UTCCn Zjg
2016 December 22nd, 16:00:56 UTCZhangjiagang
2016 April 19th, 12:00:57 UTCBataan
2016 April 1st, 03:00:04 UTCNan_tong
2015 October 30th, 20:00:42 UTCNoro
2015 October 15th, 16:00:12 UTCZhangjiagang
More Of This Ship
ORIENTE GRACE
© Ivan Meshkov
ORIENTE GRACE
© Ivan Meshkov
ORIENTE GRACE
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!