ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIKKI - IMO 8503838

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:VIKKIAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:8503838Hits:791
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Southbound on the Bosphorus on 28-07-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Vikki
IMO:8503838
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256620000
Callsign:9HYT8
Former name(s):
- Victoria I (Until 2007 May)
- Viktoriya I (Until 2005 Jan)
- Dor (Until 2003 Dec)
- Costinesti (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,949 tons
Summer DWT:8,939 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COSTINESTI
© Patrick Hill
COSTINESTI
© Patrick Hill
Vikki
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 791 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!