ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIKTOR TARATIN - IMO 8872538

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:VIKTOR TARATINAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:8872538Hits:535
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Northbound on the Bosphorus on 30-07-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Viktor Taratin
IMO:8872538
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355646000
Callsign:3EVY4
Former name(s):
- Volzhskiy 31 (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,997 tons
Summer DWT:5,415 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°25’8.42” N, 37°17’50.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 306° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Giresun
Arrival:6th Nov 2018
11:00:27 UTC
Last update:
9 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 9th, 12:00:17 UTCDiliskelesi
2018 April 19th, 08:00:36 UTCRostov On Don
2018 April 18th, 15:00:45 UTCSamsun
2018 March 13th, 18:00:21 UTCRostov
2018 February 4th, 14:00:44 UTCHereke
2017 October 3rd, 17:00:34 UTCSamsun
2017 September 18th, 18:30:17 UTCNikolaev (ukraina)
2017 August 21st, 12:00:55 UTCRostov
2017 July 31st, 16:00:28 UTCIskenderun
2017 July 11th, 08:00:33 UTCRostov
More Of This Ship
Viktor Taratin
© Adrian Ford
Viktor Taratin
© Adrian Ford
Viktor Taratin
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!