ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON BORG - IMO 9106924

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:WILSON BORGAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9106924Hits:442
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving the New Waterway on 25-08-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Borg
IMO:9106924
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249211000
Callsign:9HNO4
Former name(s):
- Northern Linanes (Until 2002 May 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,720 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’3.6” N, 4°16’25.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 190° (252°)
Destination:
Location:Moerdijk
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
10:00:52 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 04:00:59 UTCGrimsby
2018 September 5th, 23:30:01 UTCDordrecht
2018 September 4th, 17:00:28 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 29th, 22:30:39 UTCMongstad
2018 August 28th, 14:00:03 UTCMosjoen
2018 August 20th, 18:30:26 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 14th, 21:00:34 UTCNewport
2018 August 9th, 22:00:03 UTCPlymouth
2018 August 5th, 20:00:27 UTCRouen
2018 August 1st, 23:00:00 UTCGoole
More Of This Ship
WILSON BORG
© erwin willemse
WILSON BORG
© erwin willemse
WILSON TEES
© sharpnessship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 442 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!