ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL WISDOM - IMO 9101601

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:MOL WISDOMAdded:Oct 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9101601Hits:587
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Ex orig. ALLIGATOR WISDOM. Taken at Santos by Klaus Berger.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mol Wisdom
IMO:9101601
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355137000
Callsign:3FEH5
Former name(s):
- Alligator Wisdom (Until 2001 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,114 tons
Summer DWT:39,814 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MOL WISDOM
© Geir Vinnes
MOL WISDOM
© Geir Vinnes
MOL WISDOM
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 587 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!