ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WINDROSE - IMO 5429500

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:WINDROSEAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:5429500Hits:1,577
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Laid up at Roseau, Dominica on 24-01-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Windrose
IMO:5429500
Flag:Dominica
Former name(s):
- Tina M (Until 2005 Sep)
- Aya (Until 1996 Jan)
- Ritena (Until 1993)
- Marine (Until 1991 Sep)
- Mariner (Until 1988)
- Windrose (Until 1987)
- Hedwig Lunstedt (Until 1963)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:428 tons
Summer DWT:630 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WINDROSE
© Patrick Hill
Windrose
© simonwp
TINA M
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Lyndon Henry on Jan 08, 2017 13:52 (7 months ago)
Laid up at Castries St.Lucia
asnyk on Feb 28, 2009 15:56 (8 years ago)
Probably IMO 5429500. Built 1955, 445gt, 650dwt, 52,8x8,4x3,2m, 9kn, flag Dominica. Ex Tina M., Aya . . .
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!