ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MARATHON - IMO 8819940

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MSC MARATHONAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:8819940Hits:424
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Valencia 27.02.2009

Call Sign : 3EIM5
Gross tonnage : 52181
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Marathonas
IMO:8819940
Former name(s):
- Msc Marathon (Until 2010 Jan)
- Maersk Marathon (Until 2008 Aug 25)
- Mc Kinney Maersk (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:52,181 tons
Summer DWT:60,350 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC MARATHON
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
McKINNEY MAERSK
© raether
McKINNEY MAERSK
© raether
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 424 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!