ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANKA - IMO 7051333

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:ANKAAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:7051333Hits:830
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Turkish general cargo vessel Anka, Pigem, 2002bt. 1971, gt. 4956, entering the Bosphorus on 13.6.2008.
ex Pigme, 2002
ex Gozde B, 1998
ex Kemal II, 1988
ex Tolmi, 1982
ex Jette Bewa, 1976
ex Cap Matapan, 19074
Vessel Identification
Name:Anka
IMO:7051333
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000012
Callsign:TCCY
Former name(s):
- Pigme (Until 2002 Aug)
- Gozde B (Until 1998 Oct)
- Kemal Ii (Until 1988)
- Tolmi (Until 1982)
- Mette Bewa (Until 1976)
- Cap Matapan (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,071 tons
Summer DWT:7,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Gozde B
© Frafo
GOZDE B
© Frafo
Anka
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 830 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!