ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIME - IMO 8857954

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:LIMEAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:8857954Hits:550
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ukrainian flag river sea vessel Lime, bt. 1971, gt. 1457, entering the Bosphorus on 13.6.2008.
ex Volgo-Balt 1451, 1996
ex Volgo-Balt 145, 1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Lime
IMO:8857954
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181418
Callsign:ERNR
Former name(s):
- Volgobalt 1451 (Until 1996 Sep)
- Volgo Balt 145 (Until 1995 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,457 tons
Summer DWT:3,031 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°36’13.57” N, 32°35’42.2” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0kts, 83°
Destination:
Location:Kherson
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
09:00:57 UTC
Last update:
6 months 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 09:00:57 UTCKherson
2018 April 8th, 12:00:45 UTCZaporizhia
2018 April 8th, 12:00:02 UTCNemrut
2018 April 4th, 12:00:56 UTCNikolaev
2017 December 15th, 08:30:38 UTCDnipryny
2017 December 9th, 12:00:00 UTCDnipro
2017 November 3rd, 13:30:06 UTCNikolaev
2017 July 22nd, 08:00:51 UTCKherson
2017 March 10th, 10:00:39 UTCIcdas
2017 March 2nd, 08:00:36 UTCNikolaev
More Of This Ship
LIME
© maksim.dnp
LIME
© babür halulu
LIME
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!