Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLETUM - IMO 9155432

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Teemu Kokkonen [View profile]Title:FLETUMAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Fletum in Turku 02.07.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Phantom
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
Former name(s):
- Fletum (Until 2014 Feb 24)
- Opdr Cartagena (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,115 tons
Summer DWT:5,184 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°8’38.4” N, 0°24’28.8” E
Speed, course (heading):
4.6kts, 6° (336°)
Arrival:18th Jan 2018
06:00:49 UTC
Last update:
2 months 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 18th, 06:00:49 UTCTorrevieja
2017 December 29th, 06:00:23 UTCBayonne
2017 December 21st, 06:00:35 UTCDurres
2017 December 10th, 11:00:20 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 8th, 12:00:29 UTCGent
2017 December 7th, 22:00:17 UTCGhent
2017 December 4th, 12:00:34 UTCCaen
2017 October 31st, 08:00:36 UTCRavenna
2017 October 31st, 08:00:31 UTCGibraltar
2017 October 12th, 09:00:06 UTCJorf Lasfar
More Of This Ship
© AndyDRC
© babür halulu
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!