ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

M PIONEER - IMO 8117055

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:M PIONEERAdded:Jul 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:8117055Hits:491
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Ex orig. PISCES PIONEER. Inbound Satos. Taken by my friend Klaus Berger.
Vessel Identification
Name:Trader
IMO:8117055
Former name(s):
- M Pioneer (Until 2006 Feb)
- S Pioneer (Until 2004 Mar)
- Pisces Pioneer (Until 1998 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,309 tons
Summer DWT:35,310 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Trader & V.B. Furia
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
S PIONEER
© har
S PIONEER
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!