ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Agios Spyridon - IMO 8988791

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:Agios SpyridonAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:8988791Hits:1,200
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : 9LYA18
Gross tonnage : 4809
Build : 1984
Ex Name: HUI MING
Flag : Sierra leone
Ship manager NANJING YONGZHENG MARINE CO

Odessa(Ukraine), 15.02.2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Isa Spirit
IMO:8988791
Flag:Indonesia
Callsign:PNFX
Former name(s):
- Agios Spyridon (Until 2010 Apr)
- Hui Ming (Until 2008 Feb)
- Xincheng (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,809 tons
Summer DWT:7,405 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Agios Spyridon
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,200 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!